Stony Lane Swim Team
 

SWIM SUIT INFORMATION

Shop in store or order online here:

Toad Hollow Athletics


Type in stonylane in the search

box for suit information

Swim Team Photo

Wednesday July 19

4:15pm arrival

Home Swim Meet vs. ACAC

July 19 6:00pm


Make the last one a fast one. Go Stony Lane!

Registration

Registration Form here:

2017Application.pdf




2017 Summer Practice Schedule


Morning Practice (starts June 12)

(open to 11 and older & 9-10 with coaches’ invite)

10 - 11:30 am M-F


Afternoon Practice (starts June 12)

Pre-team: 4-4:30 M-F

8 and under: 4-4:30 pm MWF, 4-5:00 T,Th

9 and 10: 4-5 pm M-F

11 and over: 4:30-6 pm M-F

                      4:30-5 pm dry land T,Th


Saturday Morning Practice

10:00 am - 11:00 am


Morning Swim for Adults

Starts June 12

M W F  6:00am - 8:30 am



2017 Swim Team Committee

David Wilson 

Jeremy Byrne

Jennifer Copas

Janet Dwyer

Bob Eaddy

Brandon Halbert

Kirstin Mazzeo

Ellen Snyder

Ellen Von Eck (President)


2017 League Representatives

Pam Johnson

Paul Anderson












Important Links

SUBURBAN SWIM LEAGUE
for information on pool locations, schedules and more. http://www.ssl-summer.com/home/http://www.ssl-summer.com/home/http://www.ssl-summer.com/home/http://livepage.apple.com/shapeimage_3_link_0shapeimage_3_link_1shapeimage_3_link_2

2017 Swim Team News

Girls:
Speedo Endurance Flyback or
Endurance Super Prohttp://www.toadhollowathletics.com
Boys:
Speedo Endurance +
Sapphirehttp://www.toadhollowathletics.com

Season Schedule

Championship Meet Schedule

Wednesday June 21 away meet at Pennypacker

Monday June 26 away meet at St. Albans

Wednesday June 28 away meet at Martins’s Dam

Wednesday July 5 away meet at Hidden Hollow

Wednesday July 12 ‘BYE’ week

Wednesday July 19 HOME MEET vs. Atlantic Coast

Saturday July 22             Divisional 'B' Champs at Pennypacker

Monday July 24              Distance Free at Plymar

Wednesday July 26        Individual Medley at Hidden Hollow

Saturday July 29             League 'A' Champs at Wallingford

Tuesday August 1          Elite Meet at TBD

 

Questions: Contact David Wilson,

Swim Team Chair

dlwjr67@verizon.net

Stony Lane Coaching Staff

Jeremy Byrne, Head Coach


 

Coaches

Chase Gibson

Julie Street

Susanna Grundstein

Liz Ortiz

Andrew Karsh

Dylan Keer

Jen Jovinelly

Emily Moyher

PreTeam Coaches

Grace Weaver

Dyaus Rai

Isabel Buhn

Amelia Devine

2017 Schedule